Yes
Honours Board

 2024 Trophy & Award Winners

Club Champions

Senior - Forde Hanson

Intermediate - Derek Sullivan

Junior A - Glenn Hames

Junior B -  Brayden Smart

Flights

Senior - Devon Nightingale

Intermediate - Darryl Campbell

 

2024 Weedons Open

Senior Champion - Dominic Bretkelly

Intermediate Champion - Yash Naicker

Junior Champion  - Chris Negus

 

Rod Regan Trophy  Gross - Jonathan Stieller

Rod Regan Trophy  Net - Graeme Power

Alan Gwatkin Trophy Gross - Kirsty O'Neill

Alan Gwatkin Trophy Net - Sharon French

Colin Fawdray Memorial Trophy -  Hanna Koekemoer, Sharon French, John O'Connor & Michael Prendergast

Des Ryan Trophy - Lynne Kemp & Warren Kemp

Houghton Trophy - Andrew B Wylie & Keegan Wylie

English Trophy - Matthew Rockhouse & Benji Rockhouse

Brumac Cup - Derek Wallace

Members Trophy - Richard Poulsen

R Hendon Easter Salvers - Alton Michel & Margaret Langan

Golden Mile Classic - Mike Robertson & Alan Fibbes, Helen Pan & Tracy Gao

Twilight Race to 300 winner - Steve Thin

Twilight Grand Champion - Keegan Wylie

Veterans Trophy - Steve Thin

 

 

2023 Trophy & Award Winners

Club Champions

Senior - Jonathan Steiller

Intermediate - Shane Peters

Junior A - Courtney Frost

Junior B -  David Isaac

Flights

Senior - Stefan Sandford

Intermediate - Wayne Hallinan


2023 Weedons Open Senior Champion  -  Tom Wilson

Rod Regan Trophy  -  Nick Tait

Janet Millard Trophy - Daphne Bennett

Minard Trophy - Robert Anderson

Nancy McCormack Trophy - Nola Marriott & Pam Hughes

Noeline Wilde Midweek Trophy - Catherine Hay

Noeline Wilde Weekend Trophy - Lorraine Langan

Alan Gwatkin Trophy  - Margaret Langan

Brumac Cup - Ian McDowell

Members Cup - Mark Keane 

Houghton Trophy  -  Jan Rushton & Warren Houghton

Des Ryan Trophy  -  Guy & Sharlene Wiseman 

                    

Jonny Stevens Opening Day  - Dave Coombes & Greg Duff

Match Committee Trophy  -  Guy & Sharlene Wiseman

Charlie Dobson Memorial - Nathan Low

Founders Cup - Glenn & Vikki Fleming

English Trophy - Lianna & Reg Wentworth

Veterans Trophy - Tony Counter

Grandmothers Mid Week Trophy - Nikki Dilkes

Grandmothers Weekend Tropfy - Gay NIcholls

Easter Salvers : Men - Conrad Reynecke      Women - Nikki Dilkes

Warren Trophy - Kenny Langan

Top Dogs - Vaughan and Stefan Sandford

John Reid Memorial Tournament - Bradley Nightingale &

Blair Chatterton

Owen Quinlan Trophy - Devon Nightingale

Michael Quinlan Trophy - John Berry

Hairy Harry Trophy - Michael Youngman

Weedons Cup - Darryl Campbell & John Edmondson

Pat Ryan Salver - Lynne Watson & Wayne Hallinan

Bill Harvey Memorial Trophy - Lorraine Langan, Graeme Power, Richard Woolford & David Senior

Weedons Mixed American Foursomes - Lynne & Warren Kemp

Weedons Rose Bowl - Brian Smith

Left Handers Trophy - Greg Hills

Machinery Tournament Trophy - Mitchell Redmayne

George Duncan Memorial Trophy - Shane Chatterton & Shaun Payne

McKenzie Asher Trophy - Greg Hills & Michael Ryan

John Blanche Trophy - Glenn & Vicki Fleming

Beth Simmons Trophy - Vikki Fleming

Eric Hunter Memorial - Keegan Wylie & Andrew B Wylie

Dave Wallace Trophy - Kay Howat & Lynn Sheppard

Patrons Trophy - John O'Connor