Yes
Competition Results

Competition Date Round
April
Grandmothers Trophy Wed, 17 Apr 24 1
Game of Day Wed, 17 Apr 24 1
Maxwell Trophy Wed, 17 Apr 24 5
Tuesday Club Tue, 16 Apr 24 1
LGU 9 Hole Sun, 14 Apr 24 3
Team Bogan 14th April Sun, 14 Apr 24 1
Game of Day Sat, 13 Apr 24 5
LGU Sat, 13 Apr 24 3
Jean Lassen Putting Sat, 13 Apr 24 1
Shoot Out Best 10 of 15 Stableford Rounds Sat, 13 Apr 24 4
Net Eagles Sat, 13 Apr 24 1
Twos Sat, 13 Apr 24 1
Game of the Day - Irish Stableford Sat, 13 Apr 24 1
Weedons Ladies Team Stableford Fri, 12 Apr 24 1
The Usual Suspects Thu, 11 Apr 24 1
Game of Day Wed, 10 Apr 24 4
Jean Lassen Putting Wed, 10 Apr 24 1
LGU Wed, 10 Apr 24 3
LGU 9 Hole Wed, 10 Apr 24 3
Tuesday Club Tue, 9 Apr 24 1
Net Eagles Sat, 6 Apr 24 1
Games of the Day Sat, 6 Apr 24 1
Game of the Day - Stableford Sat, 6 Apr 24 1
Shoot Out Best 10 of 15 Stableford Rounds Sat, 6 Apr 24 3
Veterans Trophy 55 years plus Sat, 6 Apr 24 1
Twos Sat, 6 Apr 24 1
Launch Foundation - Ambrose Competition Fri, 5 Apr 24 1
Janet Millard Trophy Wed, 3 Apr 24 1
9 Hole Nett Wed, 3 Apr 24 1
Tuesday Club Tue, 2 Apr 24 1
Twos Mon, 1 Apr 24 1
Twos Mon, 1 Apr 24 1
Game of the Day - Net Mon, 1 Apr 24 1
Game of the Day - Net Round 2 Mon, 1 Apr 24 1
R Hendon Easter Salvers Ladies Mon, 1 Apr 24 2
R Hendon Easter Salvers Mon, 1 Apr 24 2
March
Golden Mile Classic Day 2 - Men Sun, 31 Mar 24 1
Golden Mile Classic Day 2 - Ladies Sun, 31 Mar 24 1
Golden Mile Classic Day One - Men Sat, 30 Mar 24 1
Golden Mile Classic Day One - Ladies Sat, 30 Mar 24 1
Twos - Ladies Fri, 29 Mar 24 1
R Hendon Easter Salvers Fri, 29 Mar 24 1
Game of the Day - Ladies Net Fri, 29 Mar 24 1
R Hendon Easter Salvers Ladies Fri, 29 Mar 24 1
Game of the Day - Net Fri, 29 Mar 24 1
Twos Fri, 29 Mar 24 1
Brenda McDonald Wed, 27 Mar 24 2
Game of Day Wed, 27 Mar 24 4
Maxwell Trophy Wed, 27 Mar 24 4
Tuesday Club Tue, 26 Mar 24 1
Vicki Ward Stableford Sun, 24 Mar 24 3
Net Eagles Sat, 23 Mar 24 1
Twos Sat, 23 Mar 24 1
Game of Day Sat, 23 Mar 24 3
Game of the Day - Irish Stableford Sat, 23 Mar 24 1
Brenda McDonald Sat, 23 Mar 24 2
Twilight Golf from 3pm FINAL Thu, 21 Mar 24 1
9 Hole Irish Stableford Wed, 20 Mar 24 1
Irish Stableford Wed, 20 Mar 24 2
Tuesday Club Tue, 19 Mar 24 1
Womens Interclub Mon, 18 Mar 24 1
Game of the Day Sat, 16 Mar 24 1
Twos Sat, 16 Mar 24 1
Irish Stableford Sat, 16 Mar 24 1
Shoot Out Best 10 of 15 Stableford Rounds Sat, 16 Mar 24 2
Simon Chambers Jr Members Cup Sat, 16 Mar 24 2
Net Eagles Sat, 16 Mar 24 1
Members Cup Sat, 16 Mar 24 2
Brumac Cup R1 & R2 Sat, 16 Mar 24 2
ST MARGARETS COLLEGE Fri, 15 Mar 24 1
RANGI RURU SCHOOL Fri, 15 Mar 24 1
COLUMBA SCHOOL Fri, 15 Mar 24 1
CRAIGHEAD DIOCESAN SCHOOL Fri, 15 Mar 24 1
COMBINED SCHOOLS 9 HOLE EVENT Fri, 15 Mar 24 1
Twilight Golf from 3pm Thu, 14 Mar 24 1
Game of Day Wed, 13 Mar 24 3
LGU Wed, 13 Mar 24 2
LGU 9 Hole Wed, 13 Mar 24 2
Tuesday Club Tue, 12 Mar 24 1
LGU 9 Hole Sun, 10 Mar 24 2
Shoot Out Best 10 of 15 Stableford Rounds Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
Net Eagles Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
Game of Day Sat, 9 Mar 24 2
Brumac Cup R1 & R2 Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
Simon Chambers Jr Members Cup Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
Game of the Day Mens Stableford Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
LGU Sat, 9 Mar 24 2
Members Cup Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
Twos Sat, 9 Mar 24 1
Maxwell Trophy Wed, 6 Mar 24 3
The English Trophy Sun, 3 Mar 24 1
Game of the Day - Stableford Sat, 2 Mar 24 1
Twos Sat, 2 Mar 24 1
Net Eagles Sat, 2 Mar 24 1
Match of the Day - Men's Stableford Sat, 2 Mar 24 1
February
Maxwell Trophy Wed, 28 Feb 24 2
Midweek Foursomes 18 hole Wed, 28 Feb 24 1
Nancy McCormick 36 Holes Wed, 28 Feb 24 1
Tuesday Club Tue, 27 Feb 24 1
Vicki Ward Stableford Sun, 25 Feb 24 2
Weekend Interclub Sun, 25 Feb 24 1
Game of the Day - Stableford Sat, 24 Feb 24 1
Nancy McCormick 36 Holes Sat, 24 Feb 24 1
Twos Sat, 24 Feb 24 1
Net Eagles Sat, 24 Feb 24 1
Weekend Foursomes 18 Hole Sat, 24 Feb 24 1
9 Hole Nett Wed, 21 Feb 24 1
J.A.H. Wed, 21 Feb 24 1
Tuesday Club Tue, 20 Feb 24 1
Mens Club Champs Qualifying Sat, 17 Feb 24 2
Brenda McDonald Sat, 17 Feb 24 1
TWOS Sat, 17 Feb 24 1
Game of Day Sat, 17 Feb 24 2
Mens Net Sat, 17 Feb 24 1
NET EAGLES Sat, 17 Feb 24 1
Selwyn Vets Thu, 15 Feb 24 1
Game of Day Wed, 14 Feb 24 1
Maxwell Trophy Wed, 14 Feb 24 1
Brenda McDonald Wed, 14 Feb 24 1
Tuesday Club Tue, 13 Feb 24 1
LGU 9 Hole Sun, 11 Feb 24 1
NET EAGLES Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Veterans Cup Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Aotearoa Cup Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
LGU Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Coronation Medal Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Best Gross Cup Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Mens Net Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Game of Day Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Twos Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Mens Club Champs Qualifying Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
GAME OF DAY Sat, 10 Feb 24 1
Coronation Medal Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
Aotearoa Cup Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
Game of Day Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
LGU Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
LGU 9 Hole Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
Veterans Cup Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
Best Gross Cup Wed, 7 Feb 24 1
Waitangi Day Junior Tournament Tue, 6 Feb 24 1
Waitangi Day Junior Fundraising Tournament Tue, 6 Feb 24 1
Des Ryan Trophy Sun, 4 Feb 24 1
Houghton Trophy Sun, 4 Feb 24 1
Progressive Stableford Sat, 3 Feb 24 1
Net Eagles Sat, 3 Feb 24 1
Twos Sat, 3 Feb 24 1
Noeline Wilde Weekend Trophy Sat, 3 Feb 24 1
Twilight Golf from 3pm Thu, 1 Feb 24 1
January
9 Hole Nett Wed, 31 Jan 24 1
Game of Day Wed, 31 Jan 24 1
Noeline Wilde Midweek Trophy Wed, 31 Jan 24 1
Tuesday Club Tue, 30 Jan 24 1
Vicki Ward Stableford Sun, 28 Jan 24 1
Mixed American Foursome Sat, 27 Jan 24 1
Men's American Foursome Sat, 27 Jan 24 1
Twilight Golf from 3pm Thu, 25 Jan 24 1
4Ball Best Ball Net Wed, 24 Jan 24 1
9 Hole Nett Wed, 24 Jan 24 1
Tuesday Club Tue, 23 Jan 24 1
COLIN FAWDRAY MEMORIAL Sat, 20 Jan 24 1