Members & Visitors

Membership Options

Please click on the attachment to see our different membership options. New members are most welcome.
SUBSCRIPTIONS-2021-2022-YEAR.pdf

Please click on the attachment to download a membership form:
application-for-membership.pdf

Results

WOMEN'S GAME OF THE DAY - STABLEFORD RESULTS - WEDNESDAY 25 MAY 2022

1st Megumi Nagayama - 36
2nd Christine McDermott - 36
3rd Heather Blackwell - 34
4th Margaret Langan - 34
5th Nikki Dilkes - 33

MAXWELL TROPHY
1st Carlie Jones - 17

TUESDAY CLUB STABLEFORD RESULTS - 24 MAY 2022

Senior Grade Division
1st Dave Darch - 40
2nd Michael Henderson - 40
3rd Russell Berridge - 37
4th Paul Scarsbrook - 37
5th Bruce Sampson - 36

Junior Grade Division
1st Neville Chatterton - 39
2nd Jan Rushton - 36
3rd Ken Melhopt - 36
4th Cory Stewart - 36
5th Warren Houghton - 35
6th Kevin Collins - 35
7th Edward Symonds - 35
8th John Clark - 34

TWO's
Denis Parkinson Hole Nos8 & 16
Kevin Jacobs Hole No12
Peter Musson Hole No16
Cory Stewart Hole No16

Nearest The Pin
John O'Connor

Raffle Draw A
1st M Selwyn 33
2nd P Scarsbrook 39
3rd E Cutts 44
4th B Rodwell 20

Raffle Draw B
1st S Kingi-Hazel 28
2nd S Ward 47
3rd R Meyers 16
4th J Jacques 48

LADIES RESULTS - 21 MAY 2022

Game of the Day - Stableford Results
1st Lynne Watson - 39
2nd Lorraine Langan - 39
3rd Sarah Lurajud - 39
4th Jill Evans - 35

Twos No 3
Jill Evans
Sarah Lurajud

MEN'S RESULTS - 21 MAY 2022

Nett Eagles - Hole 11
Terry Rockhouse

Stableford
Division 1
1st Forde Hanson - 37
2nd Brad Harwood - 37
3rd Aaron Davis - 37
4th Richard Houghton - 37
5th Ben Darch - 36
6th Michael Henderson - 36
Division 2
1st Neville Chatterton - 41
2nd Andrew T Wylie - 40
3rd Wayne Hallinan - 39
4th Terry Rockhouse - 36
5th Michael Prendergast - 36
6th Barry Wainwright - 35
Division 3
1st Alan Kelly - 41
2nd David Lang - 39
3rd Peter Wood - 37
4th Antony Kennedy - 37
5th Daniel Payne -36

TWO'S - HOLE 12
Bill A Blair
Michael Henderon
Paul Bulman

RAFFLE WINNERS A
40 John Walters
13 Garry Dainty
30 Barry Grant

RAFFLE WINNERS B
16 Wayne Aldridge
43 Darryl Campbell
42 Joe Power

WOMEN'S GAME OF THE DAY - STABLEFORD RESULTS - WEDNESDAY 18 MAY 2022

1st Kathryn Harrison - 36
2nd Lynne Watson - 35
3rd Sarah Lurajud - 35
4th Christine McDermott - 31
5th Heather Blackwell - 31

MAXWELL TROPHY
1st Carlie Jones - 17

TWO'S JACKPOT
Gay Nicholls - Hole No12

TUESDAY CLUB - STABLEFORD RESULTS - 17 MAY 2022

Senior Grade Division
1st Blair English - 38
2nd Michael Prendergast - 37
3rd David Senior - 37
4th Bruce McDonald - 36
5th Dave Darch - 36
6th Russell Berridge - 35

Junior Grade Division
1st John Woolley - 40
2nd Ken Melhopt - 39
3rd Warren Houghton - 38
4th Murray Selwyn - 36
5th Neville Chatterton - 36
6th Wayne underhay - 36
7th Ross Smith - 36
8th Trevor Thomas - 35
9th Eddie Cutts - 34

Hole In 1 (HI1)
Blair English - Hole No12

Nearest The Pin (NTP)
Blair English Hole - No16

Raffle Draw A
1st P Molloy No44
2nd S Kingi-Hazel No45
3rd B Davies No35
4th P Molloy No44

Raffle Draw B
1st S McIntosh No15
2nd D Darch No32
3rd B Davies No35
4th B Rodwell No30

LADIES GAME OF THE DAY - NET MEDAL RESULTS 14 MAY 2022

1st Nola Marriott - 74
2nd Bev Condick - 75
3rd Nikki Dilkes - 77
4th Christine McDermott - 79

MEN'S RESULTS 14 MAY 2022

Nett Eagles
Hole 15 - Jackpot

NETT
Division 1
1st Clarke Vincent - 70
2nd Nick Corner - 70
3rd David Butts -71
4th Mike Scott - 72
5th David Senior - 72
6th Barry Grant - 73
7th Boyd Hoey - 73
8th Andrew B Wylie - 73
Division 2
1st John O'Connor - 67
2nd Graham Sweetman - 68
3rd Alan Kelly - 69
4th Lindsay Robertson - 69
5th Mark Keane - 69

TWO'S - HOLE 12
David Butts

RAFFLE WINNERS A
1 Mike Henderson
18 Martin Livingstone
9 Dave Issac

RAFFLE WINNERS B
36 David Lang
4 John Edmondson
16 Wayne Aldridge